Category Archives: Internet / Networking

Free and public dns servers (2019)

ProviderPrimary DNSSecondary DNS
CenturyLink (Level3)209.244.0.3209.244.0.4
Verisign64.6.64.664.6.65.6
Google8.8.8.88.8.4.4
Quad99.9.9.9149.112.112.112
DNS.WATCH84.200.69.8084.200.70.40
Comodo Secure DNS8.26.56.268.20.247.20
OpenDNS Home208.67.222.222208.67.220.220
GreenTeamDNS81.218.119.11209.88.198.133
SafeDNS195.46.39.39195.46.39.40
OpenNIC198.206.14.241172.98.193.42
SmartViper208.76.50.50208.76.51.51
Dyn216.146.35.35216.146.36.36
FreeDNS45.33.97.537.235.1.177
Alternate DNS*198.101.242.7223.253.163.53
Yandex.DNS77.88.8.877.88.8.1
UncensoredDNS91.239.100.10089.233.43.71
Hurricane Electric74.82.42.42
puntCAT109.69.8.51
Neustar156.154.70.1156.154.71.1
Cloudflare1.1.1.11.0.0.1
Fourth Estate45.77.165.194
CleanBrowsing185.228.168.9185.228.169.9

* Automatic ad blocking

Hosting links

Links for international hosting providers:

  1. www.siteground.com  🏅🤟
  2. www.bluehost.com
  3. www.hetzner.de
  4. www.justhost.com
  5. www.godaddy.com
  6. www.hostgator.com

Managed wordpress hosting:

  1. Kinsta 💰
  2. SiteGround 🤟
  3. WP Engine 💰
  4. Flywheel
  5. Pagely
  6. GoDaddy
  7. iphost.net
  8. papaki.gr

Links for hosting providers in Greece that display phone and prices clearly:

  1. www.cretaforce.gr 🤟
  2. jethost.gr 🤟
  3. www.intechs.gr

Links for hosting providers in Greece:

  1. www.iphost.net
  2. xtreemweb.net
  3. www.pointer.gr
  4. greekhost.gr
  5. www.ip.gr
  6. www.papaki.gr 🏅
  7. www.tophost.gr 🤨
  8. stigma.host 🤨
  9. www.check-domains.gr
  10. www.rainhost.gr 🤨
  11. https://easy.gr

More choices:

  1. www.thewebpower.com
  2. dnhost.gr
  3. www.datahost.gr
  4. ez4uhosting.com
  5. www.jethost.gr
  6. www.1host.gr
  7. www.supremohosting.com
  8. www.hyperhosting.gr
  9. www.kosnet.gr
  10. www.myip.gr
  11. http://www.mochahost.com
  12. http://www.turbohosting.gr
  13. http://www.philoxenos.com